ARM ENG            Renesa home Contact Us Site Map
Work with corporate clients has traditionally been one of the core directions of company’s activities. The company offers the corporations a package of brokerage services, aimed at creation and maintenance of necessary financial base for its customers’ business prosperity.
Company clients have an opportunity not only to make operations with securities and derivative instruments in Armenian and foreign stock exchanges, but to make over the counter. Investments in securities and derivative instruments may become a source of profitable placement and increase of your assets and free monetary funds. Based on the principle of reaching optimal level of risk and profitability the Company will assist you in investing your assets with wide choice of making operations with investment instruments and insuring high quality service.
·        The Company is the member of “NASDAQ OMX Armenia” stock exchange and with its terminals in all trading desks allows it to make securities sale/purchase, repurchase operations directly, without payment of bank commissions within prices fixed in the course of trading sessions.
·        The reliable and mutually beneficial relationships of the company with foreign partners extend its clients wide chances of making deals in International markets with beneficial conditions.
·        The company demonstrates an Individual approach to its customers, appointing a private manager for each customer.
·        The company makes daily quotations for Armenian governmental and corporate bonds, as well as shares which allow receiving operative information on market changes, make current transactions and invest and manage funds more efficiently.
·        The company regularly prepares analytical materials, which are provided to customers free of charge.
·        The company has elaborated and implemented a floating tariff schedule.
The abovementioned services are rendered based on Service Agreement signed between the company and its customers. Documentation package necessary to become the customer of the company, as well as acceptance and execution of the application for conclusion of transactions are established by Procedure on Conduction of Operations, payments for operations and their calculation order are determined by Tariff Schedule and Procedure on Calculation of Tariffs.
As each sector of economic activities investments in securities also bear certain risks and the Company wishes to focus the attention of visitors of this website to description of types of securities in which they can make investments and the risks related to the investments.